Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

CATV EDFA, 1310nm Optical Transmitter, FTTH Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier CATV EDFA, Pon+CATV 1550 Wdm EDFA Fwap-1550h-32X15, Fullwell CATV 20 ~ 60km, 1550 External Modulated Optical Transmitter (FWT-1550ET-2X7) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Company Show Bulletin Board 32 port EPON/GPON & CATV WDM EDFA combiner

Bulletin Board

32 port EPON/GPON & CATV WDM EDFA combiner [Nov 15,2016]
32 port EPON/GPON & CATV WDM EDFA combiner
FWAP-1550H-32xNdBm series EDFA combiner is a newest PON+CATV FTTH/FTTP triple into one of optical transmitter system equipment, realized combine function of the amplification of optical signal OLT and CATV 1550nm. The optical input number: 1 port of CATV + 32ports PON input ports, 32 ports outputs of 1550nm/1490nm/1310nm combine output, the combined optical output power rate: 26~38dBm. plug-in power supply, achieved the function of OLT and CATV 1550nm optical single combined and amplify, having high cost performance value.

32 uplink optical ports used in OLT, 32 ports of PON and 1550nm CATV EDFA Combiner out , Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM, and 1550nm CATV's out-put optical port multiplexes 1310/1490n's data stream and not lose.
 Double cooling system to protect the pump laser.
 RJ45 Port for Plug-in SNMP system can realize remote management at any time.
 Adopting JDSU, Bookham and Fitel laser. 
 LCD displays the parameters, functions and trouble alarm. 
 Switch power supply can work in the range of 90V~265V AC or -48V DC .
 FWAP-1550H-32xNdBm ,1U or 2U,32ports of PON+1 port CATV input EDFA,32 ports of coupled out ,YEDFA:26~38dBm.

Items
ParameterSupplement
CATV Operation wavelengthnm1530~1565 CATV
OLT pass wavelengthnm 1310/1490
 
CATV pass wavelength lossdB 0.81550nm
OLT pass wavelength lossdB 0.81310/1490nm
CATV & OLT isolationdB40
 
Number of uplink optical ports (for OLT)pcs4/8FWAP-1550T,1U
16/32FWAP-1550H, 1U or 2U
CATV input powerdBm-5~+10
 
Total output powerdBm13~26FWAP-1550T,1U
27~38FWAP-1550H,1U or 2U
Number of output portspcs4/ 8FWAP-1550T,1U
16/32FWAP-1550H,1U or 2U
Each port output powerdBm6~22
 
Difference of each output powerdB-0.5~+0.5
 
Output power adjustable rangedBm-3~0
 
Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)dB4.5~5.0
 
Polarization dependence lossdB0.3
 
Polarization dependence gaindB0.4
 
Polarization mode dispersionps/nm0.3
 
Input/output isolationdB30
 
Pump power leakagedBm-30
 
Echo lossdB55
 
SNMP network management interface
 
RJ45
 
Opticalconnector(IN/OUT)
 
LC/UPC ,LC/APCSC/APC
Power supplyV90~265220VAC
30~72-48VDC
Power consumeW50~150
 
Work temp.ºC0~65
 
Storage temp.ºC-40~80
 
Relative humidity%5~95
 
Size (W) × (D) × (H)"19×15×1.75FWAP-1550T,1U
"19×15×1.75FWAP-1550H,1U or