Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Wdm Optical Receiver, FTTH Optical Receiver, Pon Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical Receiver, 4 Ports FTTH Epon ONU Modem Gepon ONU with WiFi, Multi Wave EDFA Wdm EDFA CATV Combiner CATV Wdm and so on.

(/ )

FTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical Receiver

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-499 500-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $30 US $23 US $22 US $21
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $30
100-499 US $23
500-999 US $22
1,000+ US $21
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWR-8610W
  • Capacity: Input: -2~ -18dBm
  • Interface Type: SC/PC
  • Name: FTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical Receiver
  • Operation Wavelength: 1550 /1490/1310nm
  • Output Level: 82dBuV@ -9~-2dB AGC
  • Power Consumption: < 2.8W
  • Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85°c
  • Trademark: FULLWELL ( OEM, ODM available)
  • Specification: 40*40*38cm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Wdm Optical Receiver
  • S/N: <65dB
  • Vedio Bandwidth: 40~1000MHz
  • Bandwidth: 40 ~ 1000MHz
  • Receive Optical Power: -2 ~ -18
  • Power Supply: 12 V DC
  • Working Temperature: -10 ~ +60°c
  • Dimension (L*W*H) (mm): 130X60X22
  • Transport Package: Box, Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
FTTH PON & CATV WDM Optical Receiver

Product Model: FWR-8610W

Input 1550nm/1490nm/1310m

Output CATV RF+1490nm/1310nm

FWR-8610W WDM Optical Receiver Instructions

FTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical ReceiverFTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical ReceiverFTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical ReceiverFTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical ReceiverFTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical ReceiverFTTH Pon & CATV Wdm Optical Receiver
1. Introduction
Fiber to the home ( FTTH ) broadband access is the ultimate development goal, FWR-8610W optical receiver is the target terminal products for this goal. FWR-8610W device adopts technology of high isolation WDM in order to separate CATV and ONU signal. Further more, it also adopts low optical power receiving and RF-AGC control technique, which could achieve the requirement of ≤-9dBmCATV receiving for FTTH. The optical power receiving monitoring indicator LED ( ≥-15dBm) is provided on the pane and it supports RF outputs constantly , convenience of customers use, which is the ideal receiver equipment for FTTH.
2. Main Performance Parameters
ItemUnitPerformance Parameter
Optical  characteristicinput wavelength(nm)1310,1490,1550
Output wavelength(nm)1310,1490
operation wavelength(nm)1540~1560
channel separation(dB)≥40(1310/1490nm and 1550nm )
response(A/W)≥0.9
receive power range(dB)+3~-18
reflection loss(dB)≥55
fiber linker/SC/UPC
RF characteristicBandwidth/flatnessMHz/dB47-1000/≤±1
output leveldBuv82/76/70±1/(-2~--9/-12/-15dBm)
output level adjustmentdB0~-18
reflection lossdB≥14(75Ω characteristic impedance)
RF output interface/Metric (one way output)
CNR/MERdB≥44/34(PAL-D 60CH,OMI3.8%,-9dBm)
CTB/CSO/HUMdB≥65/≥60/≥60(-1dBm receive)
Other requirementpower supply/consumptionV/WExternal AC155~255V→DC12,/5
working/storage temperatureºC-35~50/-40~75(humidity 5~90%)
sizemm130×60×22
3. Direction for Use

3.1 Power Input POWER IN:FWR- 8610W is the external power supply input port, First should be the DC+12 V external voltage stabilizer output line connected to the device POWER IN,than put DC+12V external mano- stat insert 100/240 V,DC12V Face posted power light, show power part is regularly working.

3.2 Optical Fiber Input OPTICAL IN:FWR- 8610W is input interface of optical signal,In optical access should clean UPC TOP by alcohol ,than align adapter sunken mouth,fiber mouth march link;When optical signal accesses (≥-15dBm) then lights on in panel, which shows optical part is regularly working;ONU is 1490/1310nm connection interface, please do not take off the cover before you use.

3.3 RF Output Level Adjustment RF OUT:FWR- 8610W is RF output port,when optical input -2~-9/-12/-15dBm,RF output 82/76/ 70dBm  ±1;  ADJ:  it is RF Output level attenuator,  default value is the minimum.  When the output level and the design requirements has any deviation, it can adjust the attenuation amount, with the design requirements.This device is low optical power receive, suggest -12 ~ -9 dBm advisable.
 
FAQ

1. What are your terms of payment?

Usually, we can accept T/T, PayPal and Western Union. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

2. What about the lead time?

Usually, if there is stock of goods, we will deliver the goods within 3~5 work days after we receive the payment.

3. How about the shipping?

Usually, we will deliver the goods via International Express like FedEx, DHL, TNT, and UPS and so on. Door to door delivery service will be provided.

4. How can I place an order?

(1) Agreement is achieved on the product price and product specifications.

(2) We make proforma invoice for your confirmation.

(3) When you agree on the proforma invoice, you make the payment.

(4) We deliver the goods after we receive your payment.

5. Can you do OEM for us?

Yes. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do OEM including printing, logo, and customized model for you.

6. What are the advantages of your products?

A. Good quality and competitive prices.

B. Strict quality control during production process.

C. Professional operations in processes of production, sales, assembling, packaging and shipping.

D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if there is any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Contact Us

If you have another question, please feel free to contact me directly as below:

Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd

Add:4/F, No.11 Yaojia Rode, Liangzhu High-Tech Industry Park, 311113, Hangzhou, China 


"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient FTTH CATV equipment products in the industry." 


    
Welcome your inquiry and want to offer you professional help !
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Helen Ye
*From:
To: Miss Helen Ye
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now