Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

EDFA, Yedfa, High Power EDFA manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plug-in Type Power High Power Optical Amplifier Fwa-1550h Series, 1550nm EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier CATV EDFA, Multi Wave EDFA Wdm EDFA CATV Combiner CATV Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA / EYDFA Others CATV EDFA / EYDFA Plug-in Type Power High Power Optical Amplifier Fwa-1550h Series

Plug-in Type Power High Power Optical Amplifier Fwa-1550h Series

FOB Price: US $5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 8000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWA-1550H
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Feature: 27-36dBm
  • Output Ways: 4.8.16.32ways
  • Power Consumption: 50~150W
  • Size (mm): 530(L)X486(W)X88(H) 2u, 19"
  • Trademark: FULLWELL (OEM, ODM available)
  • Specification: 20x19x3.5
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: CE
  • Name: High Power EDFA Yedfa
  • Wavelength: 1530~1565nm
  • Power: Plug-in Type Dual Power
  • Working Temperature: -20~85
  • Weight: 8kg
  • Transport Package: Packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Plug-in type Power High Power Optical Amplifier (Fiber Optical Amplifier Build in WDM)

FWA-1550H series

Output power: 26~37dBm

Plug-in type Dual Power

Product description

Plug-in type Power High Power optical amplifier has advantages of low noise, high gain, wide bandwidth, efficient pump and stable working condition, etc. It is used on CATV system widely. As the transmitting nodes

In the CATV system increase constantly, fiber to the home (FTTH) and fiber to the building (FTTB) are popular. When the EDFA is used to cascaded amplification in the CATV system, the C/N deterioration is serious, so

The EDFA must have high saturated output power, low distortion, while the saturated output power of EDFA is usually between 13dBm and 23dBm, output power limit is about 27dBm. In addition, the gain fiber of EDFA is

Single-mode and single-clad fiber, pump is directly coupled into fiber core, while fiber core is very small, it is required the pump is single-mode. The output power of single-mode semi-conductor laser is just several hundreds mW, and it is limited by pump area, high power pump can't be coupled, thus it has a serious effect on the output of fiber laser. In the face of this kind of situation, a international new

Double-clad fiber has been developed. It takes advantage of envelope pump technology, which overcomes shortcomings of the single-mode fiber, and makes output power increased one to two orders of magnitude, and promotes the development of high-power fiber amplifier. The factory overcomes multiple technical difficulties, and then developing erbium ytterbium co-doped double-clad fiber amplifier which is fit to CATV system to adapt current require of FTTH and FTTB.
ItemsParameterSupplement
CATV Operation wavelengthnm1530~1565 CATV
OLT pass wavelengthnm 1310/1490 
CATV pass wavelength lossdB 0.81550nm
OLT pass wavelength lossdB 0.81310/1490nm
CATV & OLT isolationdB40 
Number of uplink optical ports (for OLT)pcs4/ 8/161U
8/16/ 322U 
CATV input powerdBm-5~+10 
Total output powerdBm27~331U
27~402U 
Number of output portspcs4/ 8/ 161U
8/16/322U 
Each port output powerdBm16~23 
Difference of each output powerdB-0.5~+0.5 
Output power adjustable rangedBm-3~0 
Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)dB4.5~5.0 
Polarization dependence lossdB0.3 
Polarization dependence gaindB0.4 
Polarization mode dispersionps/nm0.3 
Input/output isolationdB30 
Pump power leakagedBm-30 
Echo lossdB55 
SNMP network management interface RJ45 
Opticalconnector(IN/OUT) SC/PC ,SC/APCLC/APC
Power supplyV90~265220VAC
30~72-48VDC
Power consumeW50~150 
Work temp.ºC0~65 
Storage temp.ºC-40~80 
Relative humidity%5~95 
Size (W) × (D) × (H)"19×15×1.751U
"20×19×3.52U
 
ItemsParameterSupplement
CATV Operation wavelengthnm1530~1565 CATV
OLT pass wavelengthnm 1310/1490 
CATV pass wavelength lossdB 0.81550nm
OLT pass wavelength lossdB 0.81310/1490nm
CATV & OLT isolationdB40 
Number of uplink optical ports (for OLT)pcs4FWAP-1550T,1U
8/16/ 32FWAP-1550H,2U 
CATV input powerdBm-5~+10 
Total output powerdBm13~26FWAP-1550T,1U
27~39FWAP-1550H,2U 
Number of output portspcs4FWAP-1550T,1U
8/16/32FWAP-1550H,2U 
Each port output powerdBm6~22 
Difference of each output powerdB-0.5~+0.5 
Output power adjustable rangedBm-3~0 
Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)dB4.5~5.0 
Polarization dependence lossdB0.3 
Polarization dependence gaindB0.4 
Polarization mode dispersionps/nm0.3 
Input/output isolationdB30 
Pump power leakagedBm-30 
Echo lossdB55 
SNMP network management interface RJ45 
Opticalconnector(IN/OUT) SC/PC ,SC/APCLC/APC
Power supplyV90~265220VAC
30~72-48VDC
Power consumeW50~150 
Work temp.ºC0~65 
Storage temp.ºC-40~80 
Relative humidity%5~95 
Size (W) × (D) × (H)"19×15×1.75FWAP-1550T,1U
"20×19×3.5FWAP-1550H,2U
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd

Tel: 0086-4006088108, Fax: 0086-571-85132839

Mobile: 0086-15858164343

Contact: Miss. Helen
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Helen Ye
*From:
To: Miss Helen Ye
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now