Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Transmitter, 1550nm Tx, CATV Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Optical Node CATV Modulator Optical Transmitter, 4 Ports FTTH Epon ONU Modem Gepon ONU with WiFi, Multi Wave EDFA Wdm EDFA CATV Combiner CATV Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm External Modulation TX CNR>52dB, SBS:13,16,18dBm adj. 90KM 1550nm Optical Node CATV Modulator Optical Transmitter

1550nm Optical Node CATV Modulator Optical Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 8000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWT-1550ES -2x7
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Optic Output Power: 2X7
  • Optical Fiber Connector: Sc/APC,FC/APC
  • Power: 90~265
  • Storage Temp: -20~85
  • RF Bandwidth: 45-862MHz
  • Transport Package: Case Packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Optic Operating Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Optic Return Loss: >52
  • Nm Interface: RJ45
  • Working Temp: 0~50
  • Size: 19′′ 1u
  • Trademark: FULLWELL (OEM available)
  • Specification: CE, RoHs, ISO
  • HS Code: 8517622100
Product Description

1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter
CNR≥52dB, SBS:13,16,18dBm adj.

 FWT-1550ES -2x7

 

1550nm Optical Node CATV Modulator Optical Transmitter


Product Features

1. 90KM transmission.
2. JDSU modulator     
3. SBS:13/16/18dB adj.
4. CNR≥52, CSO≤-65, CTB≤-57.
5. Front panel display for operating parameters and warming.
6. SNMP , RJ45 port ,operate through web interface easily.
7. Hot-plug switching power supply design.(90~265VAC)
8. OEM offered.

Main technical indicators
 
ItemsParameterRemark
Optic ParametersOperating wavelength(nm)1550±10 
Output power(dBm)2×71×5,1×6,1×7,1x8,1x9,
2×3,2×4,2×5 , 2×6 , 2×7
Return loss(dB)≥52 
Optical fiber connector SC/APCOptional SC/APC,FC/APC
RF ParametersBandwidth(MHz)45-862 
Input level(dBmV)23±5AGC
Flatness(dB)≤±0.7545~862MHz
Return loss(dB)>1645~750MHz
Input Impedance(Ω)75 
Link ParametersChannels PAL-D/60ch 
CNR(dB)≥5265Km fiber,Receive0dBm
CTB(dB)≤-57 
CSO(dB)≤-65 
SBS(dB)≥16.013,16,18dB adj.
General ParametersNM interface RJ45 
Power(V)90~265Optional -48VDC
Power consumption(W)≤50 
Working Temp(ºC)0~50Automatically casing temp control
Storage Temp(ºC),-20~85 
Operating relative humidity(%)5~95 
Size(")19×14.5×1.75(W)x(D)x(H)


1550nm Optical Node CATV Modulator Optical Transmitter
-----------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------
 

1. What are your terms of payment?
Usually, we can accept T/T, PayPal and Western Union. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

2. What about the lead time?
Usually, if there is stock of goods, we will deliver the goods within 3~5 work days after we receive the payment.

3. How about the shipping?
Usually, we will deliver the goods via International Express like FedEx, DHL, TNT, and UPS and so on. Door to door delivery service will be provided.

4. How can I place an order?
(1) Agreement is achieved on the product price and product specifications.
(2) We make proforma invoice for your confirmation.
(3) When you agree on the proforma invoice, you make the payment.
(4) We deliver the goods after we receive your payment.

5. Can you do OEM for us?
Yes. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do OEM including printing, logo, and customized model for you.


6. What are the advantages of your products?
A. Good quality and competitive prices.

B. Strict quality control during production process.
C. Professional operations in processes of production, sales, assembling, packaging and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if there is any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1550nm Optical Node CATV Modulator Optical Transmitter

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melinda
*From:
To: Miss Melinda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now