Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Combiner, Wdm EDFA, CATV Wdm EDFA manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 32 Port Pon CATV Wdm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier, 1550nm EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier CATV EDFA, Multi Wave EDFA Wdm EDFA CATV Combiner CATV Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PON + CATV WDM EDFA 32 x Pon & CATV EDFA 32 Port Pon CATV Wdm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

32 Port Pon CATV Wdm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PC/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWAP-1550H-32XNdBm
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Olt Pass Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
  • Application: Communication
  • CATV Port: 32 Ports
  • Size: 2u 19inch
  • CATV Input Power: -5 ~+10
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Carton, 1carton in a Outer Box
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • CATV Operation Wavelength: 1530~1565nm (CATV)
  • Opticalconnector(in/out): LC/Upc, LC/APC, Sc/APC
  • Connection Structure: Sc-Sc
  • Power: Double Power AC Supply
  • Output Power: 27~40dBm
  • Trademark: FULLWELL ( OEM, ODM available)
  • Specification: CE, RoHs, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622900
Product Description
                 32 port PON & CATV WDM EDFA Combiner
           FWAP-1550H-32XN PON & CATV EDFA Combiner,
                      32ways of 1550 /1490 /1310nm out

32 Port Pon CATV Wdm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
 
                                     Products description                                             
FWAP-1550H-32xNdBm series EDFA combiner is a newest PON+CATV FTTH/FTTP triple into one of
optical transmitter system equipment, realized combine function of the amplification of optical signal OLT
and CATV 1550nm. The optical input number: 1 port of CATV + 32ports PON input ports, 32 ports outputs
of 1550nm/1490nm/1310nm combine output, the combined optical output power rate: 26~38dBm. plug-in
power supply, achieved the function of OLT and CATV 1550nm optical single combined and amplify,
having high cost performance value.
 
FWAP-1550H-32xNdBm series EDFA combiner is a representative one in the optical amplifier. As the
EDFA's wavelength is 1550nm, it is in line with the low-loss band of fiber and its technology has been
relatively mature, so widely used. Erbium-doped fiber is the core components of the EDFA, it makes
quartz optical fiber as matrix material, and incorporate a certain proportion of rare earth element erbium
ions (Er3 +) in the core of a fiber. When certain amount of pump light is injected into the erbium-doped
fiber, Er3 + have been excited from the low-energy level to the high energy level, due to Er3 + has a very
short lifespan on the high energy level, and soon transit to a higher level by the form of a non-radiative,
and form the population inversion distribution between this energy level and low-energy-level. Because
the energy between these two energy levels is exactly equal to the photon energy of 1550nm, stimulated
emission of 1550nm light can only occur, we can only enlarge 1550nm optical signal.
 
FWAP-1550H-32xNdBm series EDFA combiner adopt 980nm or 1480nm high linearity, optical isolation,
the DFB, thermoelectric cooling DFB laser produced by JDSU, Fujitsu, Nortel, Lucent, Fitel and other
world-renowned semiconductor companies as the pumping source. In the interior of the machine is
equipped with the light power export stable circuit and laser Thermoelectric cooling device Temperature
stability control circuit to ensure optimal machine performance and long-life laser stability.

The microprocessor software monitor the lasers' working state, the Digital Panel (VFD) displays the
operating parameters. Once the laser operating parameters deviate from the permissible range set by
the software, micro-processing will automatically turn off laser power, red light goes on to warn, digital
panel prompts cause of troubles., a detailed report of the device parameters please read "instructions."


                                                   Features                                                       

 -32 uplink optical ports used in OLT, 32 ports of PON and 1550nm CATV EDFA Combiner out , Each
output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM, and 1550nm CATV's out-put optical
port multiplexes 1310/1490n's data stream and not lose.
-Double cooling system to protect the pump laser.
-RJ45 Port for Plug-in SNMP system can realize remote management at any time.
-Adopting JDSU, Bookham and Fitel laser. 
-LCD displays the parameters, functions and trouble alarm. 
-Switch power supply can work in the range of 90V~265V AC or -48V DC .
-FWAP-1550H-32xNdBm ,1U or 2U,32ports of PON+1 port CATV input EDFA,32 ports of coupled out
,YEDFA:26~38dBm.


                                        Set and operation                            
Items

Parameter

Supplement

CATV Operation wavelength

nm

1530~1565

 CATV

OLT pass wavelength

nm

 1310/1490

 

CATV pass wavelength loss

dB

 0.8

1550nm

OLT pass wavelength loss

dB

 0.8

1310/1490nm

CATV & OLT isolation

dB

40

 

Number of uplink optical ports (for OLT)

pcs

4/8

FWAP-1550T,1U

16/32

FWAP-1550H, 1U or 2U

CATV input power

dBm

-5~+10

 

Total output power

dBm

13~26

FWAP-1550T,1U

27~38

FWAP-1550H,1U or 2U

Number of output ports

pcs

4/ 8

FWAP-1550T,1U

16/32

FWAP-1550H,1U or 2U

Each port output power

dBm

6~22

 

Difference of each output power

dB

-0.5~+0.5

 

Output power adjustable range

dBm

-3~0

 

Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)

dB

4.5~5.0

 

Polarization dependence loss

dB

0.3

 

Polarization dependence gain

dB

0.4

 

Polarization mode dispersion

ps/nm

0.3

 

Input/output isolation

dB

30

 

Pump power leakage

dBm

-30

 

Echo loss

dB

55

 

SNMP network management interface

 

RJ45

 

Opticalconnector(IN/OUT)

 

LC/UPC ,LC/APC

SC/APC

Power supply

V

90~265

220VAC

30~72

-48VDC

Power consume

W

50~150

 

Work temp.

ºC

0~65

 

Storage temp.

ºC

-40~80

 

Relative humidity

%

5~95

 

Size (W) × (D) × (H)

"

19×15×1.75

FWAP-1550T,1U

"

19×15×1.75

FWAP-1550H,1U or 2U

 
                                         Products series                                                 
Total Output
(dBm)
Total Output
(mW)
Output No.Each Outputs(dBm)
FWAP-1550H-26400418.5
815.0
FWAP-1550H-27500419.5
816.0
FWAP-1550H-28630420.5
817.0
FWAP-1550H-29800421.5
818.0
FWAP-1550H-301000819.0
1615.5
FWAP-1550H-311250820.0
1616.5
FWAP-1550H-321600821.0
1617.5
FWAP-1550H-332000822.0
1618.5
FWAP-1550H-3425001619.5
3216.0
FWAP-1550H-3532001620.5
3217.0
FWAP-1550H-3640001621.5
3218.0
FWAP-1550H-3750001622.5
3219.0
FWAP-1550H-3860001623.5
3220.0

*WDM LOSS:1dBm

                                   Working Application                                                      
32 Port Pon CATV Wdm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
 
                                                More information                                


Q1: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We're a professional trading company with excellent cooperative factories.
 
Q2: Where is your company located?
A: Our company is located in Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province, China. All our clients,from home or abroad
 are warmly welcomed to visit us!
 
Q3: Do your products safe enough?
A: Our products meet with the certificate of CE,ISO & Rosh. Our products are made according to the stand
ard of the market in our clients. They're all in superior quality & competitive price. You can rest assure that 
they are safe enough.
 
Q4: How long does your warranty provide?
A: We usually provide you a 2-year warranty after the date we sold under a normal usage.
 
Q5:What's your payment terms?
A:T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Q6:What's your delivery time?
A: Around 8 working days after get payment in account ( or pre-payment)

Q7:Can you accept OEM?
A:Yes. We would accept OEM&ODM.
 

                             Certification                    

32 Port Pon CATV Wdm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
-----------------Contact detail ------------------------------------
 If you have another question, please feel free to contact me directly as below:

Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd

Add:4/F, No.11 Yaojia Rode, Liangzhu High-Tech Industry Park, 311113, Hangzhou, China 

Contact person: Melinda Wu

32 Port Pon CATV Wdm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient FTTH CATV equipment products in the industry." 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melinda
*From:
To: Miss Melinda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now