Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optic Transmitter, Optical Transmitter, CATV Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2X10dBm CATV 1550nm External Optical Transmitter, FTTH Pon Wdm EDFA, Olt Pon&CATV EDFA Combiner, 8ports Wdm EDFA Combiner, 16MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output and so on.

(/ )

2X10dBm CATV 1550nm External Optical Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 8000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWT-1550EH-2x10
  • S/N: <0.75dB
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Return Loss: >52dB
  • Nm Interface: RJ45
  • Power Consumption: <50W
  • Storage Temp: -20~85
  • Transport Package: Case Packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Optical Transmitter
  • Interface Type: Sc/APC; FC/APC
  • Output Power: 2X10dBm
  • Optical Fiber Connector: Sc/APC; FC/APC
  • Power: 90~265V
  • Working Temp: 0~50
  • Trademark: FULLWELL ( OEM, ODM available)
  • Specification: ISO, CE, RoHs
Product Description
1550nm External Optical Transmitter
FWT-1550EH-2x10dBm
CNR≥52dB, SBS:13~19dBm adj
2X10dBm CATV 1550nm External Optical Transmitter
Electrical block diagram
2X10dBm CATV 1550nm External Optical Transmitter



Main technical indicators
ItemsParameterRemark
Optic Operating wavelength(nm)1550±10 
Parameters
 Output power(dBm)2×102×7, 2×8, 2×9 ,2×10 , 2×11,2x12 available
 Return loss(dB)≥52 
 Optical fiber connector SC/APCOptional SC/APC,FC/APC
RF Bandwidth(MHz)47-862 
Parameters
 Input level(dBmV)23±5AGC
 Flatness(dB)≤±0.7545~(862)1000MHz
 Return loss(dB)>1645~750MHz
 Input Impedance(Ω)75 
Link Channels PAL-D/60ch 
Parameters
 CNR(dB)≥5265Km fiber,Receive0dBm
 CTB(dB)≤-62 
 CSO(dB)≤-70 
 SBS(dB)13~19dB adj. 
General NM interface RJ45 
Parameters
 Power(V)90~265Optional -48VDC
 Power consumption(W)≤50 
 Working Temp(ºC)0~50Automatically casing temp control
 Storage Temp(ºC)-20~85 
 Operating relative humidity(%)5~95 
 Size(")19×14.5×1.75(W)x(D)x(H)

2X10dBm CATV 1550nm External Optical Transmitter
2X10dBm CATV 1550nm External Optical Transmitter

-----------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------
 

1. What are your terms of payment?
Usually, we can accept T/T, PayPal and Western Union. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

2. What about the lead time?
Usually, if there is stock of goods, we will deliver the goods within 3~5 work days after we receive the payment.

3. How about the shipping?
Usually, we will deliver the goods via International Express like FedEx, DHL, TNT, and UPS and so on. Door to door delivery service will be provided.

4. How can I place an order?
(1) Agreement is achieved on the product price and product specifications.
(2) We make proforma invoice for your confirmation.
(3) When you agree on the proforma invoice, you make the payment.
(4) We deliver the goods after we receive your payment.

5. Can you do OEM for us?
Yes. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do OEM including printing, logo, and customized model for you.


6. What are the advantages of your products?
A. Good quality and competitive prices.

B. Strict quality control during production process.
C. Professional operations in processes of production, sales, assembling, packaging and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if there is any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

2X10dBm CATV 1550nm External Optical Transmitter

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melinda
*From:
To: Miss Melinda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now