Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Transmitter, Amplifier, Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 14MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output, FTTH Pon Wdm EDFA, Olt Pon&CATV EDFA Combiner, 8ports Wdm EDFA Combiner, 16MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1310nm Optical Transmitter 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC, 1way output 14MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output

14MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 8000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWT-1310PS-14mW
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Optical Output Power: 14
  • Frequency Range: 45~750(862)MHz
  • Storage Temperature: -20~85
  • Network Management Interface: RJ45
  • Transport Package: Case Packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Laser Model: Dfb
  • Optical Modulation Modes: Intensity Modulation
  • Optical Connector Form: Sc/APC Optionally
  • Operating Temperature: 0~50
  • Size: 19X11X1.75 Inch
  • Trademark: FULLWELL (OEM available)
  • Specification: CE, RoHs, ISO
Product Description
1310nm Direct modulation Optical Transmitter
With AGC, 1 way output
FWT-
1310PS-14mW14MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output

14MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output


 
Electrical block diagram
14MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output



Modules main technical indexes
Serial No.ProjectUnitParameterRemark
1Laser model DFB 
2Optical wavelengthnm1310±10if it is from the wavelength, please marking before order
3Optical modulation modes Intensity modulation 
4Optical output powermW144~26
5Optical connector form SC/APC optionallyPlease marking before order
6Frequency rangeMHz45~750(862) 
7Carrier to Noise ratiodB≥52.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.3.5
8FlatnessdB±0.75According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.4
9RF input signal leveldBuV75~85AGC automatic control
10C/CTBdB≥65.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.5
11C/CSOdB≥65.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.5
12RF input impedanceΩ75 
13RF input reflection lossdB>16(47~550)MHzAccording to GB/T11381.1 
>14[550~750(862)MHz4.2.2.2.5
14Power supplyV90~265 mains 
15power consumptionW≤50Single power source
16Power source   
17Operating temperatureºC0~50Automatic chassis controls temperature
18Storage temperatureºC,-20~85 
19Working relative humidity%20%~85% 
20Size19″×11″×1.75″(W)x(D)x(H)
21Network management interface RJ45Support browser and SNMP

14MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output
                                        More information                                                
FAQ:
Q1: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We're a professional trading company with excellent cooperative factories.
 
Q2: Where is your company located?
A: Our company is located in Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province, China. All our clients,from home or abroad
are warmly welcomed to visit us!
 
Q3: Do your products safe enough?
A: Our products meet with the certificate of CE,ISO & Rosh. Our products are made according to the
standard of the market in our clients. They're all in superior quality & competitive price. You can rest
assure that they are safe enough.
 
Q4: How long does your warranty provide?
A: We usually provide you a 2-year warranty after the date we sold under a normal usage.
 
Q5:What's your payment terms?
A:T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Q6:What's your delivery time?
A: Around 8 working days after get payment in account ( or pre-payment)

Q7:Can you accept OEM?
A:Yes. We would accept OEM&ODM.
 
----------------------------Contact Us--------------------------------

If you have another question, please feel free to contact me directly as below:

Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd

Add:4/F, No.11 Yaojia Rode, Liangzhu High-Tech Industry Park, 311113, Hangzhou, China 

Contact person: Melinda Wu

14MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output
"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient FTTH CATV equipment products in the industry."


If this model meets your interest, please let us have your specific inquiry, our quotation will be forwarded timely!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melinda
*From:
To: Miss Melinda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now