Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Transmitter, FM Transmitter, Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 15km Transmission, 1550nm CATV Fiber Optics Directed Transmitter (FWT-1550D/PS-8), Fullwell 1550 CATV Optical Transmitter with Internal Modulation for 15km, CATV Combine FTTH Triple-Play Fwap-1550h-32X16 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm Internal TX With AGC, 1 way output 15km Transmission, 1550nm CATV Fiber Optics Directed Transmitter (FWT-1550D/PS-8)

15km Transmission, 1550nm CATV Fiber Optics Directed Transmitter (FWT-1550D/PS-8)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 200 ~ 500PCS/Month
Transport Package: 590*590*170mm by Strong Carton Based on 1PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWT-1550D/PS-8
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Name: 15km Transmission, 1550nm CATV Fiber Optics Direc
  • Optical Modulation: Intensity Modulated
  • Bandwidth: 47 ~ 862MHz
  • Input Level: 78 ~ 88dBuV
  • C/CTB: 65dB
  • Trademark: Fullwell (can customised)
  • Origin: Zhejiang Hangzhou
  • Type: CATV Fiber Optical Transmitter
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1550±10
  • Optical Output Power: 6MW
  • Optical Connector Type: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • Working Temperature: 0 ~ 50
  • C/Cso: 65dB
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622100
Product Description
15km transmission, 1550nm catv  fiber optics directed transmitter
(FWT-1550D/PS-8)
 

Features: 

1. One ports, output 6mW.

2. Realize 0 ~ 15km transmitter distance in HFC network and stable signal

3. Composed by AGC signle module and 100% new JDSU.


FWT-1550D/PS -3   output power, ≥3dBm (2mW) 
FWT-1550D/PS -6   output power, ≥6dBm (4mW) 
FWT-1550D/PS -8   output power, ≥8dBm (6mW)
FWT-1550D/PS -9   output power, ≥9dBm (8mW)
FWT-1550D/PS-10 output power,≥10dBm (10mW)


Application:

The radio frequency signal of the cable is converted into a continuous, stable and reliable optical signal.

Production Show:
15km Transmission, 1550nm CATV Fiber Optics Directed Transmitter (FWT-1550D/PS-8)
Technical Index
No.

Item

Units

Parameter

Note

1

Laser Type

 

DFB

See specifications

2

Wavelength

nm

1550±10

 

3

Optical Modulation

 

Intensity Modulated

 

4

Optical output power

mW

2~10

6MW

5

The number of channels

N

59

 

6

Optical Connector Type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC

Specified before ordering

7

Frequency range

MHz

47~750(862)

 

8

CNR

dB

≥52.0

 

9

Flatness

dB

±0.83

 

10

RF input level

dBuV

78~88

 

11

C/CTB

dB

≥65.0

 

12

C/CSO

dB

≥65.0

 

13

RF input impedance

Ω

75

 

14

RF Input Return Loss

dB

>16(47~550)MHz
>14(550~862)MHz

 

15

VCC

V

90~265Vac

 

16

Power

W

≤50

Single-supply operation

17

Working Temperature

ºC

0~50

Automatic temperature control

18

Storage temperature

ºC

-20~85

 

19

Working relative humidity

%

20%~85%

 

20

Size

19″×15″×1.83″

(W)x(D)x(H)

21

Network management interface

 

RJ45

supporting The browser and SNMP


Workshop Show
15km Transmission, 1550nm CATV Fiber Optics Directed Transmitter (FWT-1550D/PS-8)
Package Information
15km Transmission, 1550nm CATV Fiber Optics Directed Transmitter (FWT-1550D/PS-8)


Welcome your inquiry and want to offer you professional help !


You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Helen Ye
*From:
To: Miss Helen Ye
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now