Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Pon EDFA, Wdm EDFA, Wdm Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA, FTTH Pon Wdm EDFA, Olt Pon&CATV EDFA Combiner, 8ports Wdm EDFA Combiner, 16MW 1310nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter with AGC, 1 Way Output and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PON + CATV WDM EDFA 64 x Pon & CATV EDFA Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA

Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWAP-1550H
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Input Optical Power(dBm): -10~+10
  • Optical Output Power Stability (dB): <0.5
  • Optical Connector out: Sc/APC, SC/PC(LC/APC, LC/PC)
  • Saturated Output Power (dBm): Max Total Output Power : 30~40
  • Size: 2u, 3u
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Carton Package
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Operating Wavelength: 1540~1565
  • Nominal Input Optical Power (dBm): +3
  • Optical Connector(in): Sc/APC
  • Pump Work Quantity (N): 1~5
  • Wdm-Pon with Optical Path: 32 Ports
  • Trademark: FULLWELL ( OEM, ODM available)
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHs
  • HS Code: 8517622900
Product Description
Multi port WDM optical amplifier 32 port PON CATV EDFA
             FWAP-1550H

Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA

                                        Products description                                          
FWAP-1550H-32*N Series PON CATV EDFA Combiner is a newest PON+CATV FTTH/FTTB triple into one of optical transmitter system equipment, realized combine function of the amplification of optical signal OLT and CATV 1550nm. The optcial input number: 1 port of CATV + 32 ports PON input ports, 64 ports outputs of 1550nm/1490nm/1310nm combine output. With low noise, high gain, wide bandwidth, high pumping efficiency and stable performance, widely used in CATV systems. With the increasing transport nodes CATV systems, FTTH and FTTB popularity. When used as a cascade EDFA in CATV system, the system C / N will seriously deteriorated, thus requiring EDFA with high saturated output power and low distortion. And EDFA saturated output power is usually between 13dBm ~ 23dBm, the output power limit is about 27dBm. In addition, EDFA gain fiber single-mode single-clad fiber, the pump light is coupled into the fiber core directly, while the fiber core diameter is very small, which requires single-mode pump light. Single-mode semiconductor laser output power of only a few hundred milliwatts, but limited area of the pump, high-power pump light can not be coupled, thereby seriously affecting the fiber laser output power. Faced with this situation, in recent years developed a new type of double-clad fiber internationally. Use cladding pumping technology to overcome the above-mentioned disadvantages of single-clad fiber, so that the output power increased 1-2 level, which greatly promoted the development of high power fiber amplifiers. I through nearly two years of efforts to overcome multiple technical difficulties and then developed for CATV system power erbium ytterbium co-doped double-clad high power fiber amplifier (YEDFA) in order to adapt to the current FTTH, FTTB network demands.
This series of products using JDS, Lumics, the world's leading semiconductor companies produce high-power multimode pump laser as the pump source. Machine equipped with optical power output stabilizing circuit and laser thermoelectric cooler temperature stabilization control circuit to ensure the best performance and long life stable machine and lasers. Microprocessor software working state of the laser to monitor the operating parameters by a digital panel (LCD) display. Once the laser operating parameters deviate from the permissible range set by the software, the microprocessor will automatically shut off the laser power supply, the red light flashes prompted alarm, digital panel prompts cause of the malfunction. A detailed report of the device parameters, please refer to "Operating Instructions."
 

                                        Product Features                                          
1. High quality: adopt multimode large power pump laser, power is optimized reasonably by software, and can most unlimited reduce NF of EDFA, it is comparable with EDFA. The feature can make system achieve excellent CNR.
2. Reliability: The 19 " 2U standard rack, built-in high-performance plug-in dual power supply, it can work at 85 ∽ 265Vac City Network Voltage, As well as an optional DC48V power supply (reservations required); chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
3. Intuition: The pump laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.
4. Network type: Select All-piece status monitoring transponder guarantees to meet the national standard and be compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, it enables network management to monitor capabilities.
5. Integrated WDM, more concise in using of GPON/EPON.



                                         Structure Diagram                                         
Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA
                                         Technical Indexes                                         
              Model 
Item
FWAP-1550H
Operating wavelength (nM)1540~1565
Input optical power(dBm)-10~+10
Nominal input optical power (dBm)+3
Noise figure (dB) (+3 dBm,@1550nM)5.0~6.0
Gain flatness(dB)<±0.3
Stability of output optical power (dB)<±0.5
Polarization sensitivity (dB)<0.2
Polarization modal dispersion (ps)<0.5
Optical connector(IN)SC/APC
Optical connector(OUT)SC/APC;SC/PC (LC/APC;LC/PC)
Pump work quantity (N)1∽5
Saturated output power (dBm) Max total output power: 30~40
Power supplies (Vac)115~265(draw-out plug)
Power supplies (Vdc)48(draw-out plug)-optional
Operating temperature (ºC)0~50
Size (mm)2U (88 ×482.6×387)
3U (128×482.6×387)
WDM-PON with optical path32 ports
PON port operating wavelength (nm)1310/1490
PON port insertion loss (dB)<1
1550 port insertion loss (dB)<0.5
Optional items:
* Front panel with RF-Test
 Standard level (dBuV)
80±5
* Front panel 5V DC max.output current (A)2
* Optical Switch switching time (ms)<10
* is available, need be customized

                                          Network Application                                          
Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA



Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA

                                         Certifications                                           
Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA
                                         FAQ                                         

1. What are your terms of payment?
Usually, we can accept T/T, PayPal and Western Union. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

2. What about the lead time?
Usually, if there is stock of goods, we will deliver the goods within 3~5 work days after we receive the payment.

3. How about the shipping?
Usually, we will deliver the goods via International Express like FedEx, DHL, TNT, and UPS and so on. Door to door delivery service will be provided.

4. How can I place an order?
(1) Agreement is achieved on the product price and product specifications.
(2) We make proforma invoice for your confirmation.
(3) When you agree on the proforma invoice, you make the payment.
(4) We deliver the goods after we receive your payment.

5. Can you do OEM for us?
Yes. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do OEM including printing, logo, and customized model for you.


6. What are the advantages of your products?
A. Good quality and competitive prices.

B. Strict quality control during production process.
C. Professional operations in processes of production, sales, assembling, packaging and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if there is any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

                                         Contact Us                                         

If you have another question, please feel free to contact me directly as below:

Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd

Add:4/F, No.11 Yaojia Rode, Liangzhu High-Tech Industry Park, 311113, Hangzhou, China 

Contact person: Melinda Wu
Multi Port Wdm Optical Amplifier 32 Port Pon CATV EDFA
"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient FTTH CATV equipment products in the industry." 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melinda
*From:
To: Miss Melinda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now