Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Transmitter, CATV Optic Transmitter, Fiber Optic Converter for CATV manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Internal Fiber Optical Transmitter with AGC, 4 Ports FTTH Epon ONU Modem Gepon ONU with WiFi, Multi Wave EDFA Wdm EDFA CATV Combiner CATV Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm Internal TX With AGC, 1 way output 1550nm Internal Fiber Optical Transmitter with AGC

1550nm Internal Fiber Optical Transmitter with AGC

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 8000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWT-1550D/PS
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Wavelength: 1550
  • Optical Connector Form: FC/APC, Sc/APC Optionally
  • Operating Temperature: 0~50
  • Size: 19′′ 1u
  • Optical Modulation Modes: Internal Modulation
  • Transport Package: Case Packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Laser Model: Dfb
  • Optical Output Power: 3MW (2~10)
  • Frequency Range: 45~750(862)MHz
  • Storage Temperature: -20~85
  • Network Management Interface: RJ45
  • Trademark: FULLWELL (OEM, ODM available)
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHs
  • HS Code: 8517622100
Product Description
1550nm Direct modulation Optical Transmitter
 
1550nm Internal Fiber Optical Transmitter with AGC1550nm Internal Fiber Optical Transmitter with AGC


Order Information

1550nm Direct modulation Optical Transmitter
Plug-in type,   Single Module
With AGC, 1 way output
FWT-1550D/PS -3



                                        Product Features                                           

1. Pull-out type module design, DFB Laser,NEC module.
2. Output power 2....10mW.
3.C/CTB≥65.0dB, C/CSO≥65.0dB, CNR≥52.0dB
4.Front panel display for operating parameters and warming.
5.RJ45 port. SNMP web interface.
6.Hot-plug switching power supply design.(90~265V)
7. OEM offered.


                                         Technical Indexes                                          
 
Serial No.ProjectUnitParameterRemark
1Laser model DFB 
2Optical wavelengthnm1550±10if it is different from the wavelength, please marking before order
3Optical modulation modes Internal modulation 
4Optical output powermW3mW      (2~10) 
5Optical connector form FC/APC, SC/APC optionallyPlease marking before order
6Frequency rangeMHz45~750(862) 
7Carrier to Noise ratiodB≥52.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.3.5
8FlatnessdB±0.83According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.4
9RF input signal leveldBuV78~88AGC automatic control
10C/CTBdB≥65.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.5
11C/CSOdB≥65.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.5
12RF input impedanceΩ75 
13RF input reflection lossdB>16(47~550)MHzAccording to GB/T11381.1 
>14[550~750(862)MHz4.2.2.2.5
14Power supplyV90~265 mains 
15power consumptionW≤50Single power source
16Power source  Plug-fuse double power backup
17Operating temperatureºC0~50Automatic chassis controls temperature
18Storage temperatureºC,     -20~85 
19Working relative humidity%20%~85% 
20Size19″×11″×1.75″(W)x(D)x(H)
21Network management interface RJ45Support browser and SNMP
     
                                          Network Application                                            

1550nm Internal Fiber Optical Transmitter with AGC      
                                         FAQ                                          

1. What are your terms of payment?
Usually, we can accept T/T, PayPal and Western Union. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

2. What about the lead time?
Usually, if there is stock of goods, we will deliver the goods within 3~5 work days after we receive the payment.

3. How about the shipping?
Usually, we will deliver the goods via International Express like FedEx, DHL, TNT, and UPS and so on. Door to door delivery service will be provided.

4. How can I place an order?
(1) Agreement is achieved on the product price and product specifications.
(2) We make proforma invoice for your confirmation.
(3) When you agree on the proforma invoice, you make the payment.
(4) We deliver the goods after we receive your payment.

5. Can you do OEM for us?
Yes. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do OEM including printing, logo, and customized model for you.


6. What are the advantages of your products?
A. Good quality and competitive prices.

B. Strict quality control during production process.
C. Professional operations in processes of production, sales, assembling, packaging and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if there is any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

 

--------------------- Contact Us  ----------------------------------

If you have another question, please feel free to contact me directly as below:

Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd

Add:4/F, No.11 Yaojia Rode, Liangzhu High-Tech Industry Park, 311113, Hangzhou, China 

Contact person: Melinda Wu

1550nm Internal Fiber Optical Transmitter with AGC

"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient FTTH CATV equipment products in the industry." 

If this model meets your interest, please let us have your specific inquiry, our quotation will be forwarded timely!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melinda
*From:
To: Miss Melinda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now