Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Receiver, FTTH, Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Economic FTTH Mini Optical Receiver for Gpon/Epon Network Support 0~-15dBm Receiving--Fwr-8610gsd, Fullwell 1550 CATV Optical Transmitter with Internal Modulation for 15km, CATV Combine FTTH Triple-Play Fwap-1550h-32X16 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Optical Receiver With filter Economic FTTH Mini Optical Receiver for Gpon/Epon Network Support 0~-15dBm Receiving--Fwr-8610gsd

Economic FTTH Mini Optical Receiver for Gpon/Epon Network Support 0~-15dBm Receiving--Fwr-8610gsd

FOB Price: US $7 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200 ~ 500PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWR-8610GSD
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Item Name: FTTH-CATV-Mini-Optical-Receiver-with 0-15dBm--Fwr-
  • Range of Receive Optical Power: -2 ~ -15dBm
  • AGC Feature: -9~-2dBm/80dBuV
  • Optical Connector (in/out): Sc/APC
  • OEM Service: Laser Logo & Use Your Company Model
  • Trademark: Fullwell (can OEM)
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: FTTH Optical Receiver / Optical Node
  • Condition: New
  • Working Wavelength: 1300 ~ 1600nm
  • Bandwidth /Inequality: 47 ~ 862
  • Output Level: 80dBuV
  • Power Supply: Euro / Us Type
  • Instruction Size: 70*60*25mm
  • Transport Package: 590*590*170mm by Strong Carton Based on 1PCS
  • Origin: Zhejiang Hangzhou
Product Description
FTTH Mini Optical Receiver for GPON/EPON Network
support 0~-15dBm receiving
 


Application

Realize FTTH and output clear TV image
Receiving CATV signal in GPON/EPON network

Economic FTTH Mini Optical Receiver for Gpon/Epon Network Support 0~-15dBm Receiving--Fwr-8610gsd


Economic FTTH Mini Optical Receiver for Gpon/Epon Network Support 0~-15dBm Receiving--Fwr-8610gsd


Technical Index
ItemUnitFWR-8610GSD
Optical  characteristicWorking wavelength rangenm1550NM
 input wavelengthnm1100~1600
      responsivity(A/W)≥0.85/≥0.9
 receive power rangedB-2~-15
 reflection lossdB≥55
 fiber linker/SC/APC
RF characteristicbandwidth/flatnessMHz/dB47~862
 output leveldBuv-9~0dBm/70~80
 output level adjustmentdB-2~-9: Analog 
-2~ -15: digital
 reflection lossdB≥14(characteristic impedance75Ω)
 RF output interface inch(1way output)
 CNRdB≥51(-1dBm receiving,PAL-D 60CH,OMI3.8%)
 CTB/CSO/HUMdB≥65/≥60/≥60
(-1dBm receiving)
Otherspower supply/consumptionV/WExternal AC155~255V→DC12,/5
 working/storage temperatureºC-25~50/-40~75(humidity 5~95%)
 sizemm60(L)x45(W)x 25(H)

Workshop View


Economic FTTH Mini Optical Receiver for Gpon/Epon Network Support 0~-15dBm Receiving--Fwr-8610gsd

Package
Economic FTTH Mini Optical Receiver for Gpon/Epon Network Support 0~-15dBm Receiving--Fwr-8610gsd
    
Welcome your inquiry and want to offer you professional help !

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Latty
*From:
To: Ms. Latty
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now