Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Transmitter, FM Transmitter, Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Optical Transmitter 120km with Plug-in Power, 4 Ports FTTH Epon ONU Modem Gepon ONU with WiFi, Multi Wave EDFA Wdm EDFA CATV Combiner CATV Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm External Modulation TX CNR>52dB, SBS:13~19dBm adj. 120KM 1550nm Optical Transmitter 120km with Plug-in Power

1550nm Optical Transmitter 120km with Plug-in Power

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200 ~ 500PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWT-1550EH
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Name: Fullwell FTTH CATV 1550nm External Modulation Opti
  • Return Loss: 52dB
  • Bandwidth: 47 ~ 862MHz
  • Input Level: 23±5dbmv
  • Sbs: 13 ~ 19dB Adj
  • Trademark: Fullwell (can customised)
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622100
  • Type: CATV Fiber Optical Transmitter
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1550±10
  • Optical Output Power: 2 Ports, Per Port Output 8dBm
  • Optical Connector Type: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • Working Temperature: 0 ~ 50
  • Cnr: More Than and Equal 52dB
  • Transport Package: 590*590*170mm by Strong Carton Based on 1PCS
  • Origin: Zhejiang Hangzhou
Product Description
FULLWELL FTTH CATV 1550nm External modulation Optical Transmitter
(FWT-1550EH -2X8)1550nm Optical Transmitter 120km with Plug-in Power

Features: 

1. Two ports, output 8dBm.

2. Realize 90 ~ 120km transmitter distance in HFC network and stable signal

3. Composed by 100% new JDSU.


Application:

The radio frequency signal of the cable is converted into a continuous, stable and reliable optical signal.

Production Show:
1550nm Optical Transmitter 120km with Plug-in Power
Technical Index
Items

Parameter

Remark

Optic 
Parameters

Operating wavelength

(nm)

1550±10

 

Output power

(dBm)

2x8

2x7, 2x8, 2x9 ,

2x10 , 2x11,2x12

Return loss

(dB)

≥52

 

Optical fiber connector

 

SC/APC

Optional SC/APC,FC/APC

RF 
Parameters

Bandwidth

(MHz)

47-862

 

Input level

(dBmV)

23±5

AGC

Flatness

(dB)

≤±0.75

45~(862)1000MHz

Return loss

(dB)

>16

45~750MHz

Input Impedance

(Ω)

75

 

Link 
Parameters

Channels

 

PAL-D/60ch

 

CNR

(dB)

≥52

65Km fiber,Receive0dBm

CTB

(dB)

≤-65

 

CSO

(dB)

≤-65

 

SBS

(dB)

≥16.0

13 ~19dB adj.

General 
Parameters

NM interface

 

RJ45

 

Power

(V)

90~265

Optional -48VDC

Power consumption

(W)

≤50

 

Working Temp

(ºC)

0~50

Automatically casing temp control

Storage Temp

(ºC)

-20~85

 

Operating relative humidity

(%)

5~95

 

Size

(")

19×14.5×1.75

(W)x(D)x(H)

 

1550nm Optical Transmitter 120km with Plug-in Power
1550nm Optical Transmitter 120km with Plug-in Power
"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient FTTH CATV equipment products in the industry."



If the model meets your request, please let us have your specific inquiry, and our quotation will be forwarded timely!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melinda
*From:
To: Miss Melinda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now