Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Fibre Transmitter, 1310nm Transmitter, Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering OEM 1310nm Optical Fibre Transmitter, Fullwell 1550 CATV Optical Transmitter with Internal Modulation for 15km, CATV Combine FTTH Triple-Play Fwap-1550h-32X16 and so on.

(/ )

OEM 1310nm Optical Fibre Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 8000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWT-1310PS-24mW
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Optical Output Power: 24MW
  • Frequency Range: 45~750(862)MHz
  • Storage Temperature: -20~85
  • Network Management Interface: RJ45
  • Transport Package: Case Packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Laser Model: Dfb
  • Optical Modulation Modes: Intensity Modulation
  • Optical Connector Form: Sc/APC Optionally
  • Operating Temperature: 0~50
  • Size: 19X11X1.75 Inch
  • Trademark: FULLWELL (OEM available)
  • Specification: CE, RoHs, ISO
Product Description
1310nm transmitter 1310nm optical transmitter module 
FWT-1310PS-24mW
OEM 1310nm Optical Fibre Transmitter

Electrical block diagram
OEM 1310nm Optical Fibre Transmitter


Modules main technical indexes
Serial No.ProjectUnitParameterRemark
1Laser model DFB 
2Optical wavelengthnm1310±10if it is from the wavelength, please marking before order
3Optical modulation modes Intensity modulation 
4Optical output powermW244~26
5Optical connector form SC/APC optionallyPlease marking before order
6Frequency rangeMHz45~750(862) 
7Carrier to Noise ratiodB≥52.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.3.5
8FlatnessdB±0.75According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.4
9RF input signal leveldBuV75~85AGC automatic control
10C/CTBdB≥65.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.5
11C/CSOdB≥65.0According to GY/T143-2000 6.2.5
12RF input impedanceΩ75 
13RF input reflection lossdB>16(47~550)MHzAccording to GB/T11381.1 
>14[550~750(862)MHz4.2.2.2.5
14Power supplyV90~265 mains 
15power consumptionW≤50Single power source
16Power source   
17Operating temperatureºC0~50Automatic chassis controls temperature
18Storage temperatureºC,-20~85 
19Working relative humidity%20%~85% 
20Size19″×11″×1.75″(W)x(D)x(H)
21Network management interface RJ45Support browser and SNMP
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Latty
*From:
To: Ms. Latty
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now