Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

EDFA, Optical Amplifier, CATV Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 64 Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier, High Performance 1310nm Laser Optical Transmitter with 18MW, Multi Port EDFA High Power EDFA Fwa-1550h-16X25 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA / EYDFA CATV EDFA, 13~26dBm output 64 Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier

64 Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200 ~ 500PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWA-1550H-64XN
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Item Name: Fullwell Multi Port 64/32/16 Ports Fiber Optical a
  • Optical Input Power: -5 ~ +10 dBm
  • Optical Connector (in/out): Sc/APC
  • Power Supply: Dual
  • OEM Service: Laser Logo & Use Your Company Model
  • Trademark: Fullwell (can OEM)
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Condition: New
  • Working Wavelength: 1545 ~ 1545
  • Gain Flatness: <0.3
  • Qty of Output Port: 64 Ports Output
  • Optical Laser: 100 % New Jdsu
  • Size: 2u
  • Transport Package: 600*600*235mm by Strong Carton Based on 1PCS
  • Origin: Zhejiang Hangzhou
Product Description
64 ports EDFA High power Optical Amplifier

OEM 1550nm fiber amplifier, with optical switching 2x1, 2 ways optical input, hot backup automatic switch.


Adjustable output power: Adjustable output power range(0~ -6dB), The user specified when ordering.

1.   CATV  High power 1550nm EDFA, 27 ~ 40dBm

2.   64/32/16/8/4/1 ports output, per port output is customised 
3.   New Pump, 100% new first hand pump

4.   Stable output optical power

5.   Long lifetime


1.  CATV 1550nm EDFA amplify optical signal

2.  output optical power stable and sustaining

Fullwell Manufacturer Service

1. Mature technical support

2. Perfect  sell service

3. Free OEM service, laser your logo

Products Show

64 Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier

64 Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier
Technical Index
Product FWA-1550H
Operating wavelength (nm)1540~1565
Input optical power(dBm)-10~+10
Nominal input optical power (dBm)+3
Noise figure (dB) (+3 dBm,@1550nM)5.0~6.0
Gain flatness(dB)0.3
Stability of output optical power (dB)0.5
Polarization sensitivity (dB)<0.2
Polarization modal dispersion (ps)<0.5
Optical connector(IN/OUT)SC/APC
Pump work quantity (N)1 ~ 5
Saturated output power (dBm)27~40
Power supplies (Vac)115~265(draw-out plug)
Power supplies (Vdc)48(draw-out plug)-optional
Operating temperature (ºC)0~50
Size (mm)88×482.6×387
WDM-PON with optical pathcustom made( FWAP-1550H series)
PON port operating wavelength (nm)1310/1490
PON port insertion loss (dB)<1
1550nm port insertion loss (dB)<0.5

 Workshop View

64 Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier

64 Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier

Welcome your inquiry and want to offer you professional help !

Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Latty
To: Ms. Latty

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now